RACGP WA faculty


Honour Board

RACGP WA Faculty

The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

DATE

PROVOST

CHAIR

1956-57

COLIN ANDERSON

COLIN ANDERSON

1957-58

COLIN ANDERSON

COLIN ANDERSON

1958-59

COLIN ANDERSON

DIXIE CLEMENT

1959-60

COLIN ANDERSON

DIXIE CLEMENT

1960-61

COLIN ANDERSON

JOHN IRVINE

1961-62

COLIN ANDERSON

JOHN IRVINE

1962-63

HARRY COOK

JOHN IRVINE

1963-64

HARRY COOK

HARRY POPE

1964-65

HARRY COOK

VINCENT COOPER

1965-66

DIXIE CLEMENT

VINCENT COOPER

1966-67

DIXIE CLEMENT

ALFRED JACOBS

1967-68

DIXIE CLEMENT

CHARLES HARPER

1968-69

DIXIE CLEMENT

JOHN BAMFORD

1969-70

ALFRED JACOBS

JOHN BAMFORD

1970-71

ALFRED JACOBS

JAMES WATSON

1971-72

KENNETH CULLEN

JAMES WATSON

1972-73

COLIN ANDERSON

HUGH COOK

1973-74

COLIN ANDERSON

HUGH COOK

1974-75

JAMES WATSON

KEVIN MURPHY

1975-76

JAMES WATSON

KEVIN MURPHY

1976-77

PHILIP KESSLY

KENNETH NYMAN

1977-78

PHILIP KESSLY

FRANK MANSFIELD

1978-79

DAVID WATSON

FRANK MANSFIELD

1979-80

KENNETH NYMAN

JAMES LEAVESLEY

1980-81

KENNETH NYMAN

JAMES LEAVESLEY

1981-82

KENNETH NYMAN

PHILIP MELLING

1982-83

JAMES LEAVESLEY

PHILIP MELLING

1983-84

JAMES WATSON

PHILIP MELLING

1984-85

JAMES WATSON

PHILIP MELLING

1985-86

JAMES WATSON

GEOFFREY EMERY

1986-87

JAMES WATSON

GEOFFREY EMERY

1987-88

GEOFFREY GATES

GEOFFREY EMERY

1988-89

GEOFFREY GATES

GEOFFREY EMERY

1989-90

ROBIN SIMS

BERNARD PEARN-ROWE

1990-91

ROBIN SIMS

BERNARD PEARN-ROWE

1991-92

ROBIN SIMS

BERNARD PEARN-ROWE

1992-93

ROBIN SIMS

BERNARD PEARN-ROWE

1993-94

PHILIP MELLING

ANTHONY BARR

1994-95

DAVID WATSON

ANTHONY BARR

1995-96

DAVID WATSON

JANE COOK

1996-97

GEOFFREY GATES

JANE COOK

1997-98

GEOFFREY GATES

COLIN HUGHES

1998-99

HOWARD WATTS

COLIN HUGHES

1999-00

HOWARD WATTS

DAVID OLDHAM

2000-01

EDWARD GAWTHORN

JAMES CHONG

2001-02

AMANDA BARNARD

VASANTHA PREETHAM

2002-03

AMANDA BARNARD

VASANTHA PREETHAM

2003-04

AMANDA BARNARD

VASANTHA PREETHAM

2004-05

 

VASANTHA PREETHAM

2005-06

MAX KAMIEN

VASANTHA PREETHAM

2006-07

MAX KAMIEN

PETER MAGUIRE

2007-08

MAX KAMIEN

PETER MAGUIRE

2008-09

MAX KAMIEN

PETER MAGUIRE

2009-10

MAX KAMIEN

PETER MAGUIRE

2010-11

MAX KAMIEN

FRANK JONES

2011-12

MAX KAMIEN

FRANK JONES

2012-13

MAX KAMIEN

FRANK JONES

2013-14

MAX KAMIEN

FRANK JONES

2014-15

MAX KAMIEN

TIMOTHY KOH

2015-16

MAX KAMIEN

TIMOTHY KOH

2016-17

FRANK JONES

TIMOTHY KOH

2017-18

FRANK JONES

TIMOTHY KOH

2018-19

FRANK JONES

SEAN STEVENS

2019-20

FRANK JONES

SEAN STEVENS

Please roll your cursor over the office-holders’ names to find links to any further information about them available on the history webpages.