RACGP VIC faculty


Honour Board

RACGP VIC Faculty

The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

DATE

PROVOST

CHAIR

1956-57

RONALD WEAVER

MONTAGU KENT-HUGHES

1957-58

RONALD WEAVER

MONTAGU KENT-HUGHES

1958-59

RONALD WEAVER

MONTAGU KENT-HUGHES

1959-60

THOMAS HENDRY

MONTAGU KENT-HUGHES

1960-61

THOMAS HENDRY

HENRY SHANNON

1961-62

THOMAS HENDRY

HENRY SHANNON

1962-63

HENRY CONSIDINE

HENRY SHANNON

1963-64

HENRY CONSIDINE

EGBERT FARRAN

1964-65

ROY BARTRAM

EGBERT FARRAN

1965-66

ROY BARTRAM

EGBERT FARRAN

1966-67

ROY BARTRAM

ANDREW FRASER

1967-68

MONTAGU KENT-HUGHES

ANDREW FRASER

1968-69

EGBERT FARRAN

IAN ROWE

1969-70

BRAY LEWIS

IAN ROWE

1970-71

BERNARD ALDERSON

AUSTEN FERGUSON

1971-72

JOHN SIMPSON

AUSTEN FERGUSON

1972-73

AUSTEN FERGUSON

NEIL CARSON

1973-74

ANDREW FRASER

NEIL CARSON

1974-75

HOWARD IRISH

GEORGE (REX) WALPOLE

1975-76

ROSS WEBSTER

GEORGE (REX) WALPOLE

1976-77

IAN ROWE

THOMAS FARRELL

1977-78

WESLEY FABB

THOMAS FARRELL

1978-79

DENIS SHEPHERD

GEOFFREY WIGLEY

1979-80

GEORGE (REX) WALPOLE

GEOFFREY WIGLEY

1980-81

JEAN HUTCHINGS

PETER STONE

1981-82

THOMAS WALPOLE

PETER STONE

1982-83

GEOFFREY WIGLEY

BERNARD ALDERSON

1983-84

GEOFFREY WIGLEY

BERNARD ALDERSON

1984-85

JOHN COMBES

WILLIAM BREIDAHL

1985-86

JOHN COMBES

WILLIAM BREIDAHL

1986-87

THOMAS FARRELL

LINDSEY KNIGHT

1987-88

WILLIAM BREIDAHL

LINDSEY KNIGHT

1988-89

WILLIAM BREIDAHL

JOHN SUMMONS

1989-90

LINDSEY KNIGHT

JOHN SUMMONS

1990-91

LINDSEY KNIGHT

JOHN GARNER

1991-92

PETER STONE

JOHN GARNER

1992-93

NEIL CARSON

EDGAR (JOHN) NORTH

1993-94

NOEL RAMSEY

EDGAR (JOHN) NORTH

1994-95

NOEL RAMSEY

EDGAR (JOHN) NORTH

1995-96

RICHARD GUTCH

BRIAN HASSETT

1996-97

RICHARD GUTCH

BRIAN HASSETT

1997-98

JOHN MURTAGH

CHRISTOPHER HOGAN

1998-99

JOHN MURTAGH

CHRISTOPHER HOGAN

1999-00

EDGAR (JOHN) NORTH

EDWARD (DAVID) DAMMERY

2000-01

EDGAR (JOHN) NORTH

EDWARD (DAVID) DAMMERY

2001-02

JOHN GARNER

PHILIP HAMMOND

2002-03

JOHN SUMMONS

LEANNE ROWE

2003-04

JOHN SUMMONS

LEANNE ROWE

2004-05

JOHN SUMMONS

LEANNE ROWE

2005-06

EDWARD (DAVID) DAMMERY

LEANNE ROWE

2006-07

CHRISTOPHER HOGAN

PHILIP HEGARTY

2007-08

CHRISTOPHER HOGAN

PHILIP HEGARTY

2008-09

CHRISTOPHER HOGAN

MORTON RAWLIN

2009-10

CHRISTOPHER HOGAN

MORTON RAWLIN

2010-11

PHILIP HAMMOND

MORTON RAWLIN

2011-12

PHILIP HAMMOND

MORTON RAWLIN

2012-13

PHILIP HAMMOND

MORTON RAWLIN

2013-14

PHILIP HAMMOND

MORTON RAWLIN

2014-15

PHILIP HAMMOND

MORTON RAWLIN

2015-16

PHILIP HAMMOND

MORTON RAWLIN

2016-17

PATRIZIA (TRISHA) BOETTO

CAMERON LOY

2017-18

PATRIZIA (TRISHA) BOETTO

CAMERON LOY

2018-19

PATRIZIA (TRISHA) BOETTO

CAMERON LOY

2019-20

PATRIZIA (TRISHA) BOETTO

CAMERON LOY

Please roll your cursor over the office-holders’ names to find links to any further information about them available on the history webpages.