RACGP TAS faculty


Honour Board

RACGP TAS Faculty

The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

DATE

PROVOST

CHAIR

1958-59

TREVOR JAMES

TREVOR JAMES

1959-60

TREVOR JAMES

TREVOR JAMES

1960-61

REGINALD TURNBULL

REGINALD TURNBULL

1961-62

REGINALD TURNBULL

REGINALD TURNBULL

1962-63

REGINALD TURNBULL

REGINALD TURNBULL

1963-64

ATHOL CORNEY

ATHOL CORNEY

1964-65

PETER CLARKE

ATHOL CORNEY

1965-66

PETER CLARKE

ATHOL CORNEY

1966-67

PETER CLARKE

PETER GILL

1967-68

PETER CLARKE

PETER GILL

1968-69

PETER GILL

NORMAN RUTLEDGE

1969-70

PETER GILL

PETER GILL

1970-71

WILLIAM JACKSON

WILLIAM (VERN) YOUNGER

1971-72

WILLIAM JACKSON

MURIEL RUTLEDGE

1972-73

WILLIAM JACKSON

MURIEL RUTLEDGE/ (PETER GILL ACTING)

1973-74

NORMAN RUTLEDGE

WILLIAM (VERN) YOUNGER

1974-75

NORMAN RUTLEDGE

WILLIAM (VERN) YOUNGER

1975-76

WILLIAM (VERN) YOUNGER

WILLIAM (VERN) YOUNGER

1976-77

WILLIAM (VERN) YOUNGER

MATTHEW JAMISON

1977-78

ROGER MECOY

RUSSELL GIBBS

1978-79

ROGER MECOY

RUSSELL GIBBS

1979-80

JOHN STEVENS

GURNA DICK

1980-81

JOHN STEVENS

GURNA DICK

1981-82

RALPH RIEGELHUTH

ROBERT RAYNER

1982-83

RALPH RIEGELHUTH

ROBERT RAYNER

1983-84

FERGUS MITCHELL

PETER MUDGE

1984-85

FERGUS MITCHELL

PETER MUDGE

1985-86

GURNA DICK

PAUL DUNNE

1986-87

GURNA DICK

PAUL DUNNE

1987-88

JAMES WANE

RODNEY BEECHEY

1988-89

JAMES WANE

RODNEY BEECHEY

1989-90

RALPH BARNES

RODNEY BEECHEY

1990-91

RALPH BARNES

FIONA JOSKE

1991-92

JOHN (MORRIS) ROBERTS

MARGARET KILMARTIN

1992-93

JOHN (MORRIS) ROBERTS

MARGARET KILMARTIN

1993-94

DAVID (DOUG) REID

MARGARET KILMARTIN

1994-95

DAVID (DOUG) REID

JENNIFER WILLIAMS

1995-96

DERMOT O’SULLIVAN

JENNIFER WILLIAMS

1996-97

DERMOT O’SULLIVAN

ANNETTE BARRATT

1997-98

MARGARET KILMARTIN

ANNETTE BARRATT

1998-99

MARGARET KILMARTIN

ANNETTE BARRATT/ GERARD GILL

1999-00

PHILIP THOMSON

GERARD GILL

2000-01

PHILIP THOMSON

GERARD GILL

2001-02

PHILIP THOMSON

GRAEME SCHREUDER

2002-03

PHILIP THOMSON

GRAEME SCHREUDER

2003-04

PHILIP THOMSON

PETER MUDGE

2004-05

PHILIP THOMSON

PETER MUDGE

2005-06

TIMOTHY FLANAGAN

PETER MUDGE

2006-07

TIMOTHY FLANAGAN

PETER MUDGE

2007-08

SALLY HILDRED

PETER MUDGE

2008-09

SALLY HILDRED

PETER MUDGE

2009-10

SALLY HILDRED

DAVID KNOWLES

2010-11

SALLY HILDRED

DAVID KNOWLES

2011-12

PETER MUDGE

DAVID KNOWLES

2012-13

PETER MUDGE

DAVID KNOWLES

2013-14

PETER MUDGE

DAVID KNOWLES

2014-15

PETER MUDGE

DAVID KNOWLES

2015-16

PETER MUDGE

BASTIAN SEIDEL

2016-17

JANETTE (JAN) RADFORD

CLARE BALLINGALL

2017-18

JANETTE (JAN) RADFORD

JENNIFER PRESSER

2018-19

JANETTE (JAN) RADFORD

JENNIFER PRESSER

2019-20

JANETTE (JAN) RADFORD

JENNIFER PRESSER/TIMOTHY JACKSON

Please roll your cursor over the office-holders’ names to find links to any further information about them available on the history webpages.