RACGP QLD faculty


Honour Board

RACGP QLD Faculty

The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

DATE

PROVOST

CHAIR

1958-59

HAMILTON PATTERSON

BENJAMIN ADSETT

1959-60

STANLEY McDONNELL

BENJAMIN ADSETT

1960-61

LEONARD LITTLE

ROBERT MILLER

1961-62

REGINALD ADAMSON

ROBERT MILLER

1962-63

JOHN McGREE

HAROLD PALETHORPE

1963-64

ANTHONY PARER

HAROLD PALETHORPE

1964-65

HAROLD PALETHORPE

JOHN HENDERSON

1965-66

JOHN HENDERSON

HENRY McGREGOR

1966-67

ROY COHEN

HENRY McGREGOR

1967-68

HENRY McGREGOR

BENJAMIN ADSETT

1968-69

GRAEME ROBERTS

BENJAMIN ADSETT

1969-70

ROY COHEN

ARTHUR (BRUCE) BIGGS

1970-71

RAYMUND GODWIN

ARTHUR (BRUCE) BIGGS

1971-72

ARTHUR (BRUCE) BIGGS

GRAEME ROBERTS

1972-73

CHARLES ELLIOTT

GRAEME ROBERTS

1973-74

KEITH SHAW

CHARLES ELLIOTT

1974-75

DAVID BACKSTROM

CHARLES ELLIOTT

1975-76

DAVID BACKSTROM

BRIAN COLE

1976-77

ROBERT REABURN

BRIAN COLE/DAVID BACKSTROM

1977-78

HAMILTON PATTERSON

DAVID BACKSTROM

1978-79

HAMILTON PATTERSON

KEITH SHAW

1979-80

JOHN COMERFORD

KEITH SHAW

1980-81

GEOFFREY RYAN

BARRY DOWNS

1981-82

GEOFFREY RYAN

BARRY DOWNS

1982-83

IAN CHENOWETH

BARRY DOWNS

1983-84

IAN CHENOWETH

FRANK FRY

1984-85

ROBERT (PETER) SCHMIDT

FRANK FRY

1985-86

ROBERT (PETER) SCHMIDT

FRANK FRY

1986-87

GEOFFREY RYAN

CHRISTOPHER BROWN

1987-88

GEOFFREY RYAN

CHRISTOPHER BROWN

1988-89

GEOFFREY RYAN

CHRISTOPHER BROWN

1989-90

FRANK FRY

ALEX CHI

1990-91

FRANK FRY

ALEX CHI

1991-92

ROBERT (PETER) SCHMIDT

KEVIN (PATRICK) MAHONEY

1992-93

JOHN (CLARKE) MUNRO

KEVIN (PATRICK) MAHONEY

1993-94

JOHN (CLARKE) MUNRO

KEVIN (PATRICK) MAHONEY

1994-95

KENNETH DALGIESH

KEVIN (PATRICK) MAHONEY

1995-96

KENNETH DALGEISH

JOHN COMERFORD

1996-97

KEVIN (PATRICK) MAHONEY

JOHN COMERFORD

1997-98

KEVIN (PATRICK) MAHONEY

JOHN COMERFORD

1998-99

JOHN COMERFORD

BARBARA JONES

1999-00

JOHN COMERFORD

BARBARA JONES

2000-01

JOHN COMERFORD

CLAIRE JACKSON

2001-02

JOHN COMERFORD

CLAIRE JACKSON

2002-03

JOHN GOLDER

CLAIRE JACKSON

2003-04

JOHN GOLDER

CLAIRE JACKSON

2004-05

MARY MAHONEY

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

2005-06

MARY MAHONEY

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

2006-07

MARY MAHONEY

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

2007-08

MARY MAHONEY

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

2008-09

CLAIRE JACKSON

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

2009-10

CLAIRE JACKSON

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

2010-11

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

ELEANOR CHEW

2011-12

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

ELEANOR CHEW

2012-13

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

ELEANOR CHEW

2013-14

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

ELEANOR CHEW

2014-15

WENDY (JANE) SMITH

ELEANOR CHEW

2015-16

ELEANOR CHEW

EDWIN KRUYS

2016-17

ELEANOR CHEW

EDWIN KRUYS

2017-18

ELEANOR CHEW

BRUCE WILLETT

2018-19

ELEANOR CHEW

BRUCE WILLETT

2019-20

ELEANOR CHEW

BRUCE WILLETT

Please roll your cursor over the office-holders’ names to find links to any further information about them available on the history webpages.