RACGP NSW-ACT faculty


Honour Board

RACGP NSW-ACT Faculty

The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

DATE

PROVOST

CHAIR

1958-59

ROBERT JACKSON

RICHARD (CUTHBERT) GEEVES

1959-60

ROBERT IRWIN

RICHARD (CUTHBERT) GEEVES

1960-61

LORIMER DODS

RICHARD (CUTHBERT) GEEVES

1961-62

KENNETH RAWLE

GEORGE DUNCAN

1962-63

KENNETH RAWLE

GEORGE DUNCAN

1963-64

KENNETH RAWLE

GEORGE DUNCAN

1964-65

RICHARD (CUTHBERT) GEEVES

DOUG WARDEN

1965-66

RICHARD (CUTHBERT) GEEVES

ANTHONY (TONY) RUMORE

1966-67

RICHARD (CUTHBERT) GEEVES

ANTHONY (TONY) RUMORE

1967-68

ERNEST DOCKER

ANTHONY (TONY) RUMORE

1968-69

ERNEST DOCKER

GEOFF PUDDICOMBE

1969-70

ERNEST DOCKER

GEOFF PUDDICOMBE

1970-71

JOHN PRIESTLEY

GEOFF PUDDICOMBE

1971-72

JOHN PRIESTLEY

PETER GRIEVE

1972-73

EDWARD DIMENT

PETER GRIEVE

1973-74

EDWARD DIMENT

PETER GRIEVE

1974-75

BERNAYS KNOTT

KEVIN BYRNE

1975-76

BERNAYS KNOTT

KEVIN BYRNE

1976-77

WARWICK ADAMS

KEVIN BYRNE

1977-78

WARWICK ADAMS

RICHARD FINCH

1978-79

WARWICK ADAMS

RICHARD FINCH

1979-80

DAVID CRAIGIE

WILLIAM DOHERTY

1980-81

DAVID CRAIGIE

WILLIAM DOHERTY

1981-82

DAVID CRAIGIE

WILLIAM DOHERTY

1982-83

WILLIAM DOHERTY

GERALD RIEGER

1983-84

WILLIAM DOHERTY

GERALD RIEGER

1984-85

WILLIAM DOHERTY

GERALD RIEGER

1985-86

GERALD RIEGER

KINGSTON KINDER/ BRIAN DRIVER

1986-87

GERALD RIEGER

BRIAN DRIVER

1987-88

GERALD RIEGER

ELIZABETH JANE

1988-89

WILLIAM STRAUGHAN

ELIZABETH JANE

1989-90

WILLIAM STRAUGHAN

ELIZABETH JANE

1990-91

ELIZABETH JANE

JOHN GRAY

1991-92

ELIZABETH JANE

JOHN GRAY

1992-93

ELIZABETH JANE

JENNIFER (JILL) GORDON

1993-94

ELIZABETH JANE

JENNIFER (JILL) GORDON

1994-95

ANTHONY BUHAGIAR

PETER CLYNE

1995-96

ANTHONY BUHAGIAR

PETER CLYNE

1996-97

ANTHONY BUHAGIAR

PETER CLYNE

1997-98

ANTHONY BUHAGIAR

SIMON WILLCOCK

1998-99

BERNARD KELLY

SIMON WILLCOCK

1999-00

BERNARD KELLY

RODNEY McMAHON

2000-01

BERNARD KELLY

RODNEY McMAHON

2001-02

BERNARD KELLY

DIANA O’HALLORAN

2002-03

JOHN KRAMER

DIANA O’HALLORAN

2003-04

JOHN KRAMER

DIANA O’HALLORAN

2004-05

JOHN KRAMER

DIANA O’HALLORAN

2005-06

JOHN KRAMER

DIANA O’HALLORAN

2006-07

JOHN KRAMER

DIANA O’HALLORAN

2007-08

JOHN KRAMER

DIANA O’HALLORAN

2008-09

JOHN KRAMER

ELIZABETH MARLES

2009-10

JOHN KRAMER

ELIZABETH MARLES

2010-11

JOHN KRAMER

ELIZABETH MARLES

2011-12

JOHN KRAMER

ELIZABETH MARLES

2012-13

JOHN KRAMER

GUAN YEO

2013-14

JOHN KRAMER

GUAN YEO

2014-15

JOHN KRAMER

GUAN YEO

2015-16

DIMITY POND

GUAN YEO

2016-17

DIMITY POND

GUAN YEO

2017-18

DIMITY POND

CHARLOTTE HESPE

2018-19

DIMITY POND

CHARLOTTE HESPE

2019-20

DIMITY POND

CHARLOTTE HESPE

Please roll your cursor over the office-holders’ names to find links to any further information about them available on the history webpages.